Latest News

Practices at Seaside School are cancelled December 17, 18, and 19

Posted by on 4:18 pm in 2018 Season | Comments Off on Practices at Seaside School are cancelled December 17, 18, and 19

Please be advised ALL basketball practices held at Seaside School will be cancelled December 17, 18 and 19.
 
Due to school Christmas activities, Seaside School Gym is not available.
 
Your practices will resume after the Christmas holidays starting the week of January 7th.
 
If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected]
 
Thank you and Happy Holidays,
LMBA

Practices cancelled tonight – November 20, 2018

Posted by on 1:28 pm in 2018 Season | Comments Off on Practices cancelled tonight – November 20, 2018

Due to the inclement weather we will be recieving tonight, practices have been cancelled. Stay safe everyone!

2018-2019 U10 Select Boys and Girls Rosters

Posted by on 5:17 pm in 2018 Season | Comments Off on 2018-2019 U10 Select Boys and Girls Rosters


2018-2019 U10 Select Boys

Coach: Rob Gimby

Will Estabrooks
Luke Gimby
Maxx Leblanc
Jack Legere
Nolen Kennedy
Corey Melanson
Marcus Pollock
Will Stephen

Practice Player
Washel McGrath

2018-2019 U10 Select Girls

Coach: Scott Underwood

Jillian Clark
Emily Fowler
Maddie Lavigne
Maryn Matthews
Sawyer Milutin
Lucy Mitchell
Alexis Naves
Leah Underwood

Practice Players
Abigail Halford
Ava Power
Sadie Shephard

LMBA 2018-2019 Game Schedule

Posted by on 10:23 pm in 2018 Season, 2018-2019 Game Schedules | Comments Off on LMBA 2018-2019 Game Schedule

*Schedules subject to change due to weather and other unforeseen circumstances. Please visit our website and our Facebook page for updates*

U8 Boys and Girls

U10 Boys and Girls

U12 Boys and Girls

U15 Boys and Girls

LMBA House Game Schedule – October 20, 2018

Posted by on 10:20 pm in 2018 Season | Comments Off on LMBA House Game Schedule – October 20, 2018

U8 Division

U8 GirlsTime
Location: Island View Elementary10:00 AMDohertyCampbell
U8 Boys
Location: Island View Elementary9:00 AMPhinneyMatheson

U10 Division

U10 GirlsTime
Location: Lakefield Elementary1:00 PMNaves/MitchellStars
2:00 PMNaves/MitchellSky
3:00 PMUnderwoodFever
U10 Boys
Location: Island View Elementary11:00 AMKennedy/GimbyWood/Carrier
12:00 PMKennedy/GimbyMcGrath/Simpson

U12 Division

U12 GirlsTime
Location: Quispamsis Middle School (Court 2)10:30 AMSabeanWings
Location: Hampton Middle School11:00 AMLancaster Girls 2Hampton Girls
U12 Boys
Location: Centennial9:00 AMMalco/KiersteadCorscadden

U15 Division

U15 GirlsTime
Location: Hampton Middle School12:00 PMHamptonWhittaker/Curry/Renault
U15 Boys
Location: Centennial School10:15 AMHamptonMuise/Estabrooks